Contact Information

For any information related to Annavaram devasthanam, please contact:
The Executive Officer
Sri.V.V.S.S. Devasthanam
Annavaram - 533406.
East Godavari District
Andhra Pradesh.
Phone : 08868-238121,238125,238163
Fax :08868-238124
E-mail :eoannavaram[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in
Phone Numbers of Different Sections
Sl. No.Name of the SectionDesignationPhone Number
1.Main Temple -----
2.Main TempleSupdt9949114599
3.Main Templesupdt9491249961
4.Nitya PoojaAEO9491249964
5.Nitya Poojasupdt9491249985
6.Varthams SectionAEO9491249964
7.Varthams SectionSupdt9491249982
8.AccommodationAEO9491249977
9.AccommodationSupdt08868239173
7075154161
9491249966
10.Public Relation OfficerSupdt9491249991
11.E Os PeshiCC to Eo9491249979
12.Annadanam Section AEO9491249965
13.Annadanam Section Supdt9491249987
14.TransportMech.Foreman9491249992
15.Engineering Section Executive Engineer 
16.Engineering Section Dy.Executive Engineer9491249967
17.Engineering Section Dy.Executive Engineer9491249999
18.Sevas Counter(All Poojas, All Vratams Information)
M.O.Vratams, In absence of vratam and other poojas
Supdt9491249985
19.Lands, Leases Adopted Temples and LegalAEO9491249965
20.Lands, Leases Adopted Temples and LegalSupdt9491249981