Contact Information

For any information related to Annavaram devasthanam, please contact:
The Executive Officer
Sri.V.V.S.S. Devasthanam
Annavaram - 533406.
East Godavari District
Andhra Pradesh.
Phone : 08868-238121,238125,238163
Fax :08868-238124
E-mail :eoannavaram[at]yahoo[dot]co[dot]in
Phone Numbers of Different Sections
Sl. No.Name of the SectionDesignationPhone Number
1.Main Temple 9491249965
2.Main TempleSupdt9491249976
3.Main Templesupdt9491249961
4.Nitya PoojaAEO9491249983
5.Nitya Poojasupdt7306657777
6.Varthams SectionAEO9491249964
7.Varthams SectionSupdt9491249986
8.AccommodationAEO08868239173
9.AccommodationSupdt08868239173, 7075154161,9491249987
10.Public Relation OfficerSupdt9491249991
11.E Os PeshiCC to Eo9491249979
12.Annadanam Section AEO9491249962
13.Annadanam Section Supdt9491249988
14.TransportMech.Foreman9491249992
15.Engineering Section Executive Engineer9491249967
16.Engineering Section Dy.Executive Engineer9491249966
17.Engineering Section Dy.Executive Engineer9491249999
18.Sevas Counter(All Poojas)Supdt7306657777
19.Lands, Leases Adopted Temples and LegalAEO9491249965
20.Lands, Leases Adopted Temples and LegalSupdt9491249988
21.On Line Sevas System Admin8519813124